Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

#CFseeingisbelieving * Get Connected! Twitter & Instagram @cheerforceSD Facebook Cheerforce San Diego * Check out the 2014-2015 Tumbling Schedule 7/1/14* Register ONLINE for Tumbling Classes! * Congratulations NFINITY on your BRONZE at US Trials AND WORLDS! * Congratulations CHAO5 on your SUMMIT Championship! * Congratulations NFINITY - NCA Nationals GRAND CHAMPIONS! * Congratulations LADY AZTECS IO6 on your GOLD at US Trials and SILVER at WORLDS ! * Congratulations WR4TH on your SUMMIT Championship! * #thejumprope - see a Slo-Mo Video on twitter! *

Classes

Please see the NEW 2014-2015 Cheerforce Class Schedule below (also on the calendar page)

You can sign up for classes by going to your parent portal account at cheerforcesandiego.com on July 1st 2014. Pre-Enrollment via Parent Portal is required, Athletes must be registered on-line prior to attending.

Classes for CheerForce members are $5.00 a class and $10.00 a class for non-team members.

There is a minimum requirement of 3 Athletes per class, the class will be subject to cancellation if the minimum amount of athletes is not met.

Athletes are required to have certain skills before enrolling in a class - Please see class requirements below:

Level 1/2:  No experience necessary
               Skills being worked on:  Front walkovers, back walkovers and handsprings

Level 2/3 & Level 3:  Must have a handspring, front walkover and back walkover
                              Skills being worked on:  Handspring series and tucks

Level 3/4 & Level 4:  Must have a roundoff handspring tuck, standing multiple handsprings
                              Skills being worked on:  Layouts, standing tucks, two to tucks/layouts

Pre-5:  Must have two to layout, running layout and jumps to tuck
           Skills being worked on:  Fulls, two to fulls, specialty passes

Worlds:  Open only to our Worlds teams athletes (Blackout & Nfinity)
 

MONDAY:

Level Pre-5 with Coach Brendan 4:30pm

Level 1/2 with Coach Sheci 6:00pm

Level 2/3 with Coach Eric 6:30pm

Level 1/2 with Coach Eric 7:30pm

TUESDAY:

Level 3/4 with Coach Alex 3:30pm

Level 2/3 with Coach Alex 5:00pm

Level 3/4 with Coaches Alex & Connor 7:00pm

OPEN GYM with Coach Connor 8:00-10:00pm

WEDNESDAY:

Level Pre-5 with Coaches Alex & Brendan 4:30pm

Standing Tumbling (Tucks & Fulls) with Coach Alex 6:00pm

THURSDAY:

Level 1/2 with Coach Sheci 5:00pm

Basket Class with Coaches Ian, Connor & Arturo 6:00pm

Open Gym with Coach Conner 8:00-10:00pm

FRIDAY:

Worlds Teams Tumbling with Coaches Brendan and Alex 4:30 (INVITE ONLY CLASS)

Open Gym with Coach Sheci 6:30-8:30pm

SATURDAY:

Level 1/2 with Coach Krystal 9:00am

Level 3 with Coach Krystal 10:00am

Level 4 with Coach Krystal 11:00am

Open Gym with Coach Connor 1:00-3:00pm